TENDER

PROVISION OF GOODS AND SERVICES FOR EPC

EPC will strictly be enforcing the requirements of Government's procurement policies and guidelines. EPC will no longer process any payments for goods and services delivered without having first obtained a purchase order. It is important that your company receive the purchase order before delivering goods or providing the services requested. This ensures that not only have we followed the requirements for procurement, but that we have secured the funds for payments of your goods and services.

Payment will only be processed when the goods and services have been delivered in full, unless there is a contractural requirement allowing for progressive payments.

Further clarification if required from Manager Finance & Commerce; please contact our main office on +685 8465500

 TENDER OPENINGS

Date issued Tender No. Tender Item Due Date
26 August 2026 SAMEPC 20/2026 REnew Pacific - Off-grid Renewable Energy Solutions for Samoan Communities Project

DESIGN & SUPPLY OF SOLAR PV, BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE & DIESEL GENERATION SYSTEMS, INCLUDING TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE FOR INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING FOR APOLIMA TAI RENEWABLE ENERGY MINI-GRID 

IMPORTANT DATES FOR BIDDERS TO NOTE!!

Technical Market Briefing: 9th September 2026 @ 10am
Advance Site Visit: 11th September 2026 @ 9am
Wednesday 16th September 2026
(4pm, Samoa Time)
25 August 2026 SAMEPC 18/2026 Addendum 01 - Extension on Due Date : SAMEPC18/2026
PROCUREMENT OF FIBER CABLES & ACCESSORIES
Tuesday 8th September 2026
(11am, Samoa Time)
05 August 2026 SAMEPC 18/2026 PROCUREMENT OF FIBER CABLES & ACCESSORIES Tuesday 1st September 2026
(11am, Samoa Time)


EXTENSION DUE DATE GRANTED